Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Florida Ecology and Conservation (ANZ1326) 1 FA19 3 Main Christine Case MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 16/15 0
Florida Ecology and Conservation (ANZ1326) 2 FA19 3 Main Christine Case MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 15/15 0
Florida Ecology and Conservation (ANZ1326) 3 FA19 3 Main Bryan Cushing MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 15/15 0
Florida Ecology and Conservation (ANZ1326) 4 FA19 3 Main Christine Case MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 13/15 0
Florida Ecology and Conservation Lab (ANZ1326L) 1 FA19 1 Main Bryan Cushing TUE 9:00am-10:15am 15/15 0
Florida Ecology and Conservation Lab (ANZ1326L) 2 FA19 1 Main Bryan Cushing TUE 10:30am-11:45am 14/15 0
Florida Ecology and Conservation Lab (ANZ1326L) 3 FA19 1 Main Christine Case THU 9:00am-10:15am 15/15 0
Florida Ecology and Conservation Lab (ANZ1326L) 4 FA19 1 Main Christine Case THU 10:30am-11:45am 15/15 0
Introduction to Anthrozoology (ANZ2100) 1 FA19 3 Main Christine Case MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 12/15 0
Principles of Organismal Biology I (ANZ2200) 1 FA19 3 Main Brian Ogle MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 17/15 0
Principles of Organismal Biology I Lab (ANZ2200L) 1 FA19 1 Main Brian Ogle TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm 16/15 0
Principles of Animal Husbandry and Care (ANZ2300) 1 FA19 3 Main Brian Ogle MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 9/15 0
Principles of Animal Husbandry and Care Lab (ANZ2300L) 1 FA19 1 Main Brian Ogle TUE 10:30am-11:45am 9/15 0
Animal Training & Enrichment (ANZ3100) 1 FA19 3 Main Brian Ogle MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 15/15 0
Animals in the Public Eye (ANZ3300) 1 FA19 3 Main Bryan Cushing MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 5/15 0
Research Methods (ANZ3600) 1 FA19 3 Main Brian Ogle MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 7/15 0
Conservation Biology (ANZ4100) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Bryan Cushing THU 9:00am-12:00pm 3/15 0
Conservation: People, Wildlife, and Wild Places (ANZ4600) 1 FA19 3 Main Bryan Cushing THU 1:00pm-4:00pm 3/15 0
Fundamentals of 2-D & Color (ART1000) 1 FA19 3 Main Russ Bellamy MON 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 12/12 0
3-D Fundamentals (ART1500) 1 FA19 3 Main Russ Bellamy MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 2/12 0
Painting I (ART2000) 1 FA19 3 Main Dustin Boise TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 2/6 0
Art Appreciation (ART2051) 1 FA19 3 Main Russ Bellamy MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 12/12 0
Art Appreciation (ART2051) 2 FA19 3 Main Russ Bellamy MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 12/12 0
Art Appreciation (ART2051) 3 FA19 3 Main Dustin Boise TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 12/12 0
Art Appreciation (ART2051) 4 FA19 3 Main Kimberly Watters TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 12/12 0
Art Appreciation (ART2051) 5 FA19 3 Main Kimberly Watters TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 12/12 0
Art Appreciation (ART2051) 6 FA19 3 Main Kimberly Watters TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 12/12 0
Drawing I (ART2300) 1 FA19 3 Main Kimberly Watters MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 12/10 0
Sculpture I (ART2701) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Russ Bellamy TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 0/4 0
Studio Arts Foundation Seminar (ART2900) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Russ Bellamy TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 1/1 0
Survey of Art History I (ART3450) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Dustin Boise TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 2/12 0
Sculpture II (ART3701) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Russ Bellamy TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 1/4 0
Painting III (ART4000) 1 FA19 3 Main Dustin Boise TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 3/6 0
Topics: Sculpture Practicum (ART4052) 1 FA19 3 Main Russ Bellamy TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 1/1 0
Drawing III (ART4300) 1 FA19 3 Main Kimberly Watters MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 2/2 0
Sculpture III (ART4701) 1 FA19 3 Main Russ Bellamy TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 0/3 0
Studio Arts Portfolio (ART4900) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Dustin Boise TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 2/12 0
Introduction to Business (BUS2200) 1 FA19 3 Main Michael Fallon MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 18/15 0
Introduction to Business (BUS2200) 2 FA19 3 Main Michael Fallon TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 6/15 0
Introduction to Entrepreneurship (BUS2250) 1 FA19 3 Main Michael Fallon TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 16/15 0
Personal Finance (BUS2274) 1 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 16/15 0
Principles of Management (BUS2600) 1 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA MON 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 17/15 0
Research Methods in Business Management (BUS2650) 1 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 16/15 0
Business Communications (BUS3318) 1 FA19 3 Main Patricia Campbell TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 13/14 0
Community & Social Entrepreneurship (BUS3450) 1 FA19 3 Main Michael Fallon TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 8/15 0
Strategic Management (BUS3560) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 16/15 0
Organizational Behavior (BUS3575) 1 FA19 3 Main Michael Fallon MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 15/15 0
Management Science (BUS3950) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 5/6 0
Business Law (BUS4500) 1 FA19 3 Main Steven McDaniels TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 9/15 0
Business Management Senior Seminar (BUS4600) 1 FA19 3 Main Michael Fallon MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 3/15 0
Technology in Global Environments (CIS1255) 1 FA19 3 Main James Fleming MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 12/12 0
Technology in Global Environments (CIS1255) 2 FA19 3 Main James Fleming MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 12/12 0
Technology in Global Environments (CIS1255) 3 FA19 3 Main Vilma Ramirez MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 12/12 0
Technology in Global Environments (CIS1255) 4 FA19 3 Main Vilma Ramirez MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 12/12 0
Technology in Global Environments (CIS1255) 5 FA19 3 Main Steven Moulden WED 5:00pm-7:30pm 11/12 0
Technology in Global Environments (CIS1255) 6 FA19 3 Main James Fleming TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 12/12 0
Technology in Global Environments (CIS1255) 7 FA19 3 Main Vilma Ramirez TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 12/12 0
Technology in Global Environments (CIS1255) 8 FA19 3 Main Vilma Ramirez TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 12/12 0
Technology in Global Environments (CIS1255) 9 FA19 3 Main Vilma Ramirez TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 3/12 0
Computer Hardware and Software (CIS2100) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main James Fleming MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 12/12 0
Digital Imaging and Design (CIS2216) 1 FA19 3 Main Sandy Novak MON 11:00am-12:15pm, WED 11:00am-12:15pm 11/12 0
Web Design (CIS2257) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Brittany Strozzo TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 7/12 0
Web Design (CIS2257) (P) 2 FA19 3 Main Sandy Novak TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 6/12 0
Web Design (CIS2257) (P) 3 FA19 3 Main Sandy Novak TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 7/12 0
Electronic Commerce (CIS2263) 1 FA19 3 Main Vilma Ramirez MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 12/12 0
Visual Communications (CIS2264) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Matthew Cupach MON 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 9/12 0
Visual Communications (CIS2264) (P) 2 FA19 3 Main Matthew Cupach MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 12/12 0
Introduction to Assistive Technology (CIS2265) 1 FA19 3 Main James Fleming TUE 7:00am-8:15am, THU 7:00am-8:15am 2/2 0
Digital Video I (CIS2268) 1 FA19 3 Main Matthew Cupach TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 12/12 0
Digital Video I (CIS2268) 2 FA19 3 Main Matthew Cupach TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 11/12 0
Networking and Communications (CIS2275) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main James Fleming TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 5/12 0
Publication Design (CIS3240) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Brittany Strozzo MON 3:00pm-4:15pm, WED 3:00pm-4:15pm 6/12 0
Vector Illustration and Layout (CIS3250) 1 FA19 3 Main Brittany Strozzo MON 9:00am-10:15am, WED 9:00am-10:15am 8/12 0
Vector Illustration and Layout (CIS3250) 2 FA19 3 Main Brittany Strozzo MON 10:30am-11:45am, WED 10:30am-11:45am 12/12 0
Digital 3-D (CIS3262) (P) (C) 1 FA19 3 Main Matthew Cupach MON 12:30pm-1:45pm, WED 12:30pm-1:45pm 9/12 0
Business Applications (CIS3273) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Vilma Ramirez MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 13/12 0
Management Science (CIS3950) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 2/6 0
Management Information Systems (CIS4262) 1 FA19 3 Main Steven Moulden THU 5:00pm-7:30pm 7/12 0
Advertising Design (CIS4271) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Sandy Novak TUE 4:00pm-5:15pm, THU 4:00pm-5:15pm 9/12 0
Portfolio Seminar (CIS4900) 1 FA19 3 Main Brittany Strozzo TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 9/12 0
Learning Essentials & Self Discovery (COE 1100) 1 FA19 3 Main Patricia Konovalov MON 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 15/15 0
Learning Essentials & Self Discovery (COE 1100) 2 FA19 3 Main Patricia Konovalov MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 16/15 0
Learning Essentials & Self Discovery (COE 1100) 3 FA19 3 Main Patricia Konovalov MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 14/15 0
Learning Essentials & Self Discovery (COE 1100) 4 FA19 3 Main Patricia Konovalov TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 15/15 0
Learning Essentials & Self Discovery (COE 1100) 5 FA19 3 Main Patricia Konovalov TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 15/15 0
Learning Essentials & Self Discovery (COE 1100) 6 FA19 3 Main Mary-Anne Primack TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 15/15 0
Learning Essentials & Self Discovery (COE 1100) 7 FA19 3 Main Mary-Anne Primack TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 15/15 0
Learning Essentials & Self Discovery (COE 1100) 8 FA19 3 Main Mary-Anne Primack TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 14/15 0
Career Exploration (COE2606) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Jeremy Neilson MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 15/15 0
Career Exploration (COE2606) (P) 2 FA19 3 Main Jeremy Neilson MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 17/15 0
Career Planning (COE3606) 1 FA19 4 Main Jeremy Neilson TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 17/15 0
Career Planning (COE3606) 2 FA19 4 Main Jeremy Neilson TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 16/15 0
Internship I (COE3607) 1 FA19 0 Main Theresa Elliott FRI 2:00pm-2:50pm 39/30 0
Career Development (COE4606) 1 FA19 4 Main Jeremy Neilson MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 12/15 0
Career Development (COE4606) 2 FA19 4 Main Jeremy Neilson TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 11/15 0
Internship II (COE4607) 1 FA19 0 Main Theresa Elliott MON 2:00pm-2:50pm 19/30 0
Introduction to Criminal Justice (CRJ2200) 1 FA19 3 Main James Borden TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 8/15 0
Criminal Procedure (CRJ3200) 1 FA19 3 Main James Borden TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 9/15 0
Dance Appreciation (DAN2005) 1 FA19 3 Main Autumn Welt TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 5/15 0
Dance Improvisation (DAN2125) 1 FA19 3 Main Autumn Welt TUE 4:30pm-5:50pm, THU 4:30pm-5:50pm 6/15 0
Foundations of Education (EDU2864) 1 FA19 3 Main Mary-Anne Primack MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 11/15 0
Educational Psychology (EDU3873) 1 FA19 3 Main Andrea Marsden TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 8/7 0
Writing Strategies (ENG0020) 1 FA19 3 Main Mary-Anne Primack MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 20/15 0
Writing Strategies (ENG0020) 2 FA19 3 Main Mary-Anne Primack MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 18/15 0
Writing Strategies (ENG0020) 3 FA19 3 Main Marc Roberts MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 19/15 0
College Composition (ENG1101) 1 FA19 3 Main Christopher Irving MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 13/15 0
College Composition (ENG1101) 2 FA19 3 Main Marc Roberts MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 14/15 0
College Composition (ENG1101) 3 FA19 3 Main Christopher Irving MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 11/15 0
College Composition (ENG1101) 4 FA19 3 Main Marc Roberts MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 9/15 0
College Composition (ENG1101) 6 FA19 3 Main Marc Roberts TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 13/15 0
Writing Across the Community (ENG1102) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main William Nesbitt MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 12/15 0
Writing Across the Community (ENG1102) (P) 2 FA19 3 Main Patricia Campbell TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 10/15 0
Writing Across the Community (ENG1102) (P) 3 FA19 3 Main Patricia Campbell TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 17/15 0
Rhetoric (ENG2272) 1 FA19 3 Main Leigh Rourks MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 16/15 0
Rhetoric (ENG2272) 2 FA19 3 Main Leigh Rourks TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 8/15 0
Rhetoric (ENG2272) 3 FA19 3 Main Christopher Irving TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 14/15 0
Rhetoric (ENG2272) 4 FA19 3 Main Leigh Rourks TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 6/15 0
Rhetoric (ENG2272) 5 FA19 3 Main Christopher Irving TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 11/15 0
Creative Writing (ENG3305) 1 FA19 3 Main Leigh Rourks MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 5/7 0
Business Commnications (ENG3318) 1 FA19 3 Main Patricia Campbell TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 0/1 0
Media Studies (ENG3323) 1 FA19 3 Main Christopher Irving MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 8/15 0
The Beacon Experience (FSS0010) 1 FA19 0 Main Sara Bailey TUE 1:30pm-2:50pm 17/16 0
The Beacon Experience (FSS0010) 2 FA19 0 Main Sara Bailey TUE 3:00pm-4:20pm 16/16 0
The Beacon Experience (FSS0010) 3 FA19 0 Main Sara Bailey TUE 4:30pm-5:50pm 16/16 0
The Beacon Experience (FSS0010) 4 FA19 0 Main Sara Bailey WED 3:00pm-4:20pm 12/16 0
The Beacon Experience (FSS0010) 5 FA19 0 Main Sara Bailey WED 4:30pm-5:50pm 13/16 0
The Beacon Experience (FSS0010) 6 FA19 0 Main Sara Bailey THU 1:30pm-2:50pm 17/16 0
The Beacon Experience (FSS0010) 7 FA19 0 Main Sara Bailey THU 3:00pm-4:20pm 16/16 0
The Beacon Experience (FSS0010) 8 FA19 0 Main Sara Bailey THU 4:30pm-5:50pm 17/16 0
Exploring Atlantic History (HIS1620) 1 FA19 3 Main Christopher Huff TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 16/15 0
Exploring Atlantic History (HIS1620) 2 FA19 3 Main Christopher Huff TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 16/15 0
Exploring Atlantic History (HIS1620) 3 FA19 3 Main Raechel Lafountain TUE 4:00pm-5:15pm, THU 4:00pm-5:15pm 15/15 0
United States Cold War Culture (HIS3515) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Christopher Huff MON 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 4/15 0
Topics: Great Leaders in U.S. Military History (HIS3574) 1 FA19 3 Main John Glover MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 2/15 0
United States Military History (HIS3600) 1 FA19 3 Main John Glover MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 3/15 0
Introduction to Exercise & Wellness (HLP1200) 1 FA19 3 Main Kyle Close TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 16/15 0
Topics: Introduction to Sport & Physical Education (HLP1300) 1 FA19 3 Main Kyle Close MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 15/15 0
Social Policy (HMS1701) 1 FA19 3 Main Linda Lucas TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 6/15 0
Methods of Social Research (HMS3112) 1 FA19 3 Main Richard Perrone MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 6/15 0
Issues and Practice in Child Welfare (HMS3420) 1 FA19 3 Main Gilbert Franco MON 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 15/15 0
Human Services Leadership & Management (HMS3612) 1 FA19 3 Main Richard Perrone MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 6/15 0
Counseling Strategies & Interventions (HMS4612) 1 FA19 3 Main Nicoletta Nance MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 1/8 0
Human Services Capstone (HMS4615) 1 FA19 3 Main Richard Perrone TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 2/7 0
Ethical Issues in Human Services & Psychology (HMS4806) 1 FA19 3 Main Linda Lucas MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 2/8 0
Restaurant Management (HMT3100) 1 FA19 3 Main Teri Hunter MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 7/15 0
Topics: Sustainable Tourism (HMT3211) 1 FA19 3 Main Teri Hunter TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 6/15 0
Hospitality Information Systems (HMT3300) 1 FA19 3 Main Teri Hunter TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 7/15 0
Hospitality Management Practicum (HMT4500) 1 FA19 3 Main Teri Hunter MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 3/15 0
Hospitality Senior Seminar (HMT4600) 1 FA19 3 Main Teri Hunter MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 3/15 0
Morality & Ethics (HUM2284) 1 FA19 0 Main Zachary Isrow MON 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am 1/15 0
Introduction to Humanities (HUM2700) 1 FA19 3 Main William Nesbitt TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 14/15 0
Introduction to Humanities (HUM2700) 2 FA19 3 Main William Nesbitt TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 15/15 0
Humanities I: Moments of Global Change (HUM2801) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Christopher Huff TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 5/15 0
Humanities II: Modeling Social & Cultural Construction (HUM2802) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Zachary Isrow MON 3:00pm-4:15pm, WED 3:00pm-4:15pm 6/15 0
Topics: Introduction to Theater (HUM2833) 1 FA19 3 Main Zachary Isrow TUE 4:30pm-5:45pm, THU 4:30pm-5:45pm 3/15 0
Myths and Legends (HUM2837) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main William Nesbitt MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 2/15 0
Human Rights and Global Justice (HUM2923) 1 FA19 3 Main Marc Roberts TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 3/15 0
World Revolutions (HUM3805) 1 FA19 3 Main Christopher Huff MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 1/15 0
Thinking Politically (HUM3830) 1 FA19 3 Main Zachary Isrow MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 5/15 0
Humanities IV: Capstone (HUM4935) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Zachary Isrow TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 2/15 0
Topics: Fairy Tales: From Grimm to Disney to Star Wars (LIT2320) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Patricia Campbell TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 13/15 0
Topics: LGBTQ Film & Literature (LIT2320) 1 FA19 3 Main William Nesbitt MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 6/15 0
Creative Writing (LIT3305) 1 FA19 3 Main Leigh Rourks MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 1/8 0
Mathematic Strategies (MAT0031) 1 FA19 3 Main Kevin Chandler MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 6/6 0
Mathematic Strategies (MAT0031) 2 FA19 3 Main Kevin Chandler MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 5/5 0
Mathematic Strategies (MAT0031) 3 FA19 3 Main Kevin Chandler MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 5/5 0
Mathematic Strategies (MAT0031) 4 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 4/5 0
Mathematic Strategies (MAT0031) 5 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 6/6 0
Mathematic Strategies (MAT0031) 6 FA19 3 Main Kevin Chandler TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 4/5 0
Mathematic Strategies (MAT0031) 7 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 5/6 0
Mathematic Strategies (MAT0031) 8 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 5/5 0
General Education Math (MAT1901) 1 FA19 3 Main Cathy Vinton MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 6/6 0
General Education Math (MAT1901) 2 FA19 3 Main Cathy Vinton MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 6/6 0
General Education Math (MAT1901) 3 FA19 3 Main Cathy Vinton MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 7/7 0
General Education Math (MAT1901) 4 FA19 3 Main William Siegler MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 7/7 0
General Education Math (MAT1901) 5 FA19 3 Main William Siegler MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 6/6 0
General Education Math (MAT1901) 6 FA19 3 Main Cathy Vinton TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 7/7 0
General Education Math (MAT1901) 7 FA19 3 Main William Siegler TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 5/6 0
General Education Math (MAT1901) 8 FA19 3 Main William Siegler TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 6/7 0
College Algebra (MAT1907) 1 FA19 3 Main Cathy Vinton MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 1/1 0
Criminal Law (PLA2500) 1 FA19 3 Main Steven McDaniels MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 2/15 0
Positive Psychology (PSY2841) 1 FA19 3 Main Richard Perrone MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 14/15 0
General Psychology (PSY2851) 1 FA19 3 Main Gilbert Franco MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 15/15 0
General Psychology (PSY2851) 2 FA19 3 Main Gilbert Franco MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 10/15 0
General Psychology (PSY2851) 3 FA19 3 Main Gilbert Franco MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 7/15 0
General Psychology (PSY2851) 4 FA19 3 Main Gilbert Franco MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 13/15 0
Child & Early Adult Development (PSY2852) 1 FA19 3 Main Nicoletta Nance TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 14/15 0
Critical Thinking (PSY2863) 1 FA19 3 Main Linda Lucas MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 14/15 0
Critical Thinking (PSY2863) 2 FA19 3 Main Linda Lucas MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 10/15 0
Critical Thinking (PSY2863) 3 FA19 3 Main Andrea Marsden TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 11/15 0
Critical Thinking (PSY2863) 4 FA19 3 Main Andrea Marsden TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 9/15 0
Qualitative Research Design (PSY2924) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Andrea Marsden MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 3/15 0
Quantitative Research Design (PSY2926) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Andrea Marsden MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 4/15 0
Social Psychology (PSY3210) 1 FA19 3 Main Linda Lucas TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 12/15 0
Adult Development and Aging (PSY3803) 1 FA19 3 Main Nicoletta Nance MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 16/15 0
Abnormal Psychology (PSY3861) 1 FA19 3 Main Nicoletta Nance MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 17/15 0
Educational Psychology (PSY3873) (C) 1 FA19 3 Main Andrea Marsden TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm 10/8 0
Cross-Cultural Psychology (PSY3910) 1 FA19 3 Main Andrea Marsden TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 15/15 0
Forensic Psychology (PSY3915) 1 FA19 3 Main Gilbert Franco MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 16/15 0
Counseling Strategies & Interventions (PSY4612) 1 FA19 3 Main Nicoletta Nance MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 2/7 0
Substance Abuse (PSY4805) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Nicoletta Nance TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm 16/15 0
Ethical Issues in Human Services & Psychology (PSY4806) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Linda Lucas MON 11:00am-11:50am, WED 11:00am-11:50am, FRI 11:00am-11:50am 6/7 0
Cognitive Neuroscience (PSY4910) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main Linda Lucas MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm 2/15 0
Psychology Capstone (PSY4950) 1 FA19 3 Main Richard Perrone TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 2/8 0
Reading Strategies I (REA0030) 1 FA19 3 Main Bonni Boschee MON 10:00am-10:50am, WED 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 10:00am-10:50am 18/15 0
Reading Strategies I (REA0030) 2 FA19 3 Main Bonni Boschee MON 12:00pm-12:50pm, WED 12:00pm-12:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:50pm 18/15 0
Reading Strategies I (REA0030) 3 FA19 3 Main Bonni Boschee MON 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm 17/15 0
Reading Strategies I (REA0030) 4 FA19 3 Main Bonni Boschee MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm 16/15 0
Reading Strategies II (REA0032) (P) 1 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 0/15 0
Reading Strategies II (REA0032) (P) 2 FA19 3 Main TBA TBA TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 3/15 0